Canship NL Canship NS

North Atlantic Kairos

North Atlantic Kairos
9
Sep
General
Flag: Canada
Port Of Registry:  St. John’s, NL
Call Sign: CFBR
IMO: 9373943
MMSI: 215130000
Built: 2008
Builder: Turkter Shipyard, Istanbul, Turkey
Class:  Oil/Chemical Tanker
Gross: 2985 tons
DWT:  3569 tons
Length: 90.5m
Breath: 14.6m
Draugh: 5m
Former Names: Clipper Boca, CT Wicklow