Canship NL Canship NS

CRT Express

CRT Express
23
Mar
CRT Express has a pair of Mitsubishi main engines of 1278 bhp each.  It is also fitted with a bow thruster, deck crane and towing winch with a bollard pull of 30.3 tonnes.
General Specifications
Flag: Canada
Port Of Registry: Quebec City, QC
Call Sign: CFA3074
IMO: 9394026
MMSI: 316040782
Built: 2006
Builder: Gebr. Kooiman NV
Class: Tug
Dimensions
LOA: 29.8m
Beam: 9.5m
Draugh: 2.6m
Summer DWT: 50 tons
Gross: 2999 tons
Other
Former Names: Meander