Canship NL Canship NS

CL Aquarius

CL Aquarius
2
Jun
General Specifications
Flag: Canada
Port Of Registry: Vancouver, BC
Call Sign: CFA2666
IMO: 9407225
MMSI: 316041640
Built: 2007
Builder: Turkter Shipyard, Istanbul, Turkey
Class: Oil/Chemical Tanker
Dimensions
Length: 90.5m
Breadth: 14.6m
Draugh: 5m
DWT: 3569 tons
Gross: 2999 tons
Other
Former Names: MT Nore, RN Taurus, CT Wexford, Samistal